You are here: Home » City Info  » Emergency Contacts

Emergency Contacts

Police  100     Fire 101   Ambulance  102



Blood Banks

Blood Banks
AIIMS 
Aurobindo Marg New Delhi
26588700
Indian Red Cross Society II, 
Red Cross Road New Delhi -110001
23711551

Eye Banks

Name Phone Number
Guru Nanak Eye Centre 23234612
National Eye Bank (AIIMS) 26569461
AIIMS(Emergency) 26569461
Rotary Delhi Centre Eye Bank, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 25781837
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 25721800
Apollo Eye Bank 26925858

Bomb Disposal Squads

Name Phone Number
South West  26152810/801
New Delhi 23361231 Extn. 3705
Delhi 22512201 extn. 577
North 23962281

Railways

Indian Railways ONLINE RESERVATION
General Enquiry 131
Central Enquiry 131
Reservation 131
Railway Reservation Enquiry 1345,1335,1330
Centralised Railway Enquiry 1330/1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9

Bus Services

Delhi Transport Corporation (Local + Inter-State): 22968836 (ISBT); 23371745 (P Maidan); 233545!8 (HO); 23968836; 

Name  Phone Number
Inter-State Enquiry at Kashmiri Gate Terminus 22960290; 22968836
Inter-State Enquiry at Sarai Kale Khan Terminus 24698343; 24638092
Inter-State Enquiry at Anand Vihar Terminus 22148097
UP Roadways 22968709
Haryana Roadways 22961262
Punjab Roadways 22967892
Himachal Roadways 22966725
Rajasthan Roadways 22919537
J&K Roadways 23324511

Comment (0)

To submit comment
Copyright © 2012 ILoveDelhi.in All Rights reserved.
Developed by TechieFolks   Web Hosting by EasyTech